FREESTATE Teams

 

FREESTATE vs. WAVELAX TOP 22 Games:

Thursday, June 23rd, 2016 at Annapolis HS 

(2017, 2018 & 2019 FREESTATE 22s vs. 2017, 2018 & 2019 Team WAVELAX Top 22s):

5:30pm  2019 FREESTATE TOP 22 vs. 2019 WAVELAX TOP 22

7:00pm  2017 FREESTATE TOP 22 vs. 2017 WAVELAX TOP 22

8:30pm  2018 FREESTATE TOP 22 vs. 2018 WAVELAX TOP 22

JUNE 2016:

2019 FREESTATE TOP 22

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
3 A Peter Behrens St. Mary's Ryken
4 A Nick Bullen Annapolis 
13 A Keegan Houser Broadneck 
16 A Ian Krampf St. Mary's 
18 A garret kurtz Landon 
42 M Jerry Castro DeMatha  
46 M Vincent Facciponti Broadneck 
54 M Connor Madsen Patterson Mill 
66 M Christian Etchison McDonogh 
69 M James Flannery Georgetown Prep 
81 M Tim Muldoon DeMatha  
90 M Grant Sauls South River 
92 M Nicholas Seifert McDonogh 
99 M Ricky Tubman Kent Island 
102 M Cam Wilson Broadneck 
131 D Ian Takas Loyola 
136 D John Bragaw Broadneck 
139 D Jack Fechter Bullis 
148 D Brennan Olds Mount Hebron 
149 D Ethan Opdahl Walter Johnson 
150 D Chip Quinn Mt. St. Joseph
162 G Justin Clark Georgetown Prep 
168 G Matthew Hubbard Howard 

 

 

2018 FREESTATE TOP 22

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
189 A Kyle DeCrispino Mt. St. Joseph
194 A Dylan Gergar Severn 
210 A Clay Schmidt Easton 
211 A Dan Shay Abp. Spalding 
213 A Jack Sweeney McDonogh 
215 A Jack Thomas Severna Park 
218 M Brandon Galloway Kent Island 
222 M William Miller Annapolis 
239 M Joshua Coffman Severna Park 
242 M Chase Cope Severna Park 
243 M Griffin Corbett Mt. St. Joseph
245 M Dean Draughn Severna Park 
249 M Connor Frederick Broadneck 
270 M Riley Newman Arundel 
280 M Brian Schwob Broadneck 
283 M Andrew Skiscim Good Counsel 
298 D Matthew Mancuso Abp. Spalding 
300 D Chase Miller Glenelg  
303 D James Rubino Churchill 
310 D Frank Blazer Oakdale 
325 D Jakob Lowery Patterson Mill 
326 D Owen McManus Friends  
327 D Sean O'Hara South River 
341 G Cooper Emmons Severn 
347 G Patrick Martinek North East 

 

 

2017 FREESTATE TOP 22

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
354 A Caleb Aytes Annapolis 
357 A Colton Dick Northern 
370 A Will Mortimer Friends  
380 A Ryan Walters South River 
382 A Steven Zichelli Severna Park 
384 M Michael Autry Calvert Hall 
386 M Stephen Goedeke North Harford 
387 M Corey Hall Easton 
400 M Rudy Beck Patterson Mill 
404 M Cian Chung Severna Park 
410 M Gavin Lindsay Georgetown Prep 
413 M Ryan McManus Westminster 
419 M Brendan Sullivan Severna Park 
420 M Dominic Venanzi C. Milton Wright 
422 M Justin Williams Fallston 
423 M Michael Zichelli Severna Park 
428 M Noah Park Westminster 
445 D Corey Gaines Abp. Spalding 
448 D Hunter Imbriale St. Mary's Ryken
453 D Parker Mitchell McDonogh 
458 D Tommy Rinder Broadneck 
459 D Braden Sellner Calverton 
460 D Mason Smith Centennial 
462 D Wade Tucker Loyola 
467 G Austin Barnett St. Mary's Ryken
478 G Darryl Walker Northern 

 


JUNE 2015:

2018 FREESTATE TOP 22 Roster:

POS. # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
A 4 Taylor Bohanan Broadneck 
A 16 Max Galasso Arundel 
A 33 Clay Schmidt Easton 
A 39 Jeremy Wilson Centennial 
A 40 Logan Zimnoch St. Paul's
M 49 Andrew Cave Georgetown Prep
M 51 Joshua Coffman Severna Park 
M 55 Brenden Crouse Boys' Latin
M 56 Brock Daniel Northern 
M 65 Brendon Gallagher Landon
M 87 Reed Moshyedi Churchill 
M 91 Nic Pomerleau Southern 
M 94 Mason Romm Wootton 
M 99 Matthew Sita Abp. Spalding 
D 118 Alec Cerasoli Loyola 
D 119 Doug Chirite Landon
D 132 Carter Johnson Landon
D 142 Scott Middleton Hereford 
D 147 Sean O'Hara South River 
D 155 Jacob Stramanak Annapolis 
D 158 John Taylor Churchill 
D 159 Troy Tuveson Hereford 
G 168 Aleric Fyock St. Mary's
G 178 Christopher Yanchoris Century 

 


2017 FREESTATE TOP 22 Roster:

POS. # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
A 194 Thomas Halm Landon
A 200 Spencer Knife Churchill 
A 208 Trevor Patschorke Severna Park 
A 215 Owen Sumberg Churchill 
A 218 Steven Zichelli Severna Park 
M 231 Cian Chung Severna Park 
M 233 Gavin Dembeck Loyola 
M 243 Jakob Keidel Parkside 
M 253 Jay Minor Chesapeake-AA
M 266 William Powell Landon
M 270 Koby Russell Boys' Latin
M 277 Justin Shockey Landon
M 285 Kenneth Watts Jr. C.M. Wright
M 289 Dylan Wolf Fallston 
D 299 Michael DeMaio Arundel 
D 300 PJ Dettor Severn
D 310 Cullen Joyce Severna Park 
D 323 Tyler Nation Southern 
D 327 PJ Peters Calvert Hall 
D 331 Evan Riss Oakland Mills 
G 351 Michael Covell Georgetown Prep
G 358 Noah Lode Queen Anne's 

*M     283  Andrew       Volk              Severn (injured after making TOP 22 Team)

 

2016 FREESTATE TOP 22 Roster:

POS. # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
A 368 Drennan Greene Landon
A 373 Christopher Hsu Bullis
A 382 Chase Oberlin Bel Air 
A 390 Emerson Sodergreen Abp. Spalding 
A 392 Casey Waller Good Counsel 
M 395 Conrad Blazer Oakdale 
M 408 Jack Ebert Georgetown Prep
M 409 Sean Escalante Glenelg Country
M 421 Jordan Kopf Annapolis 
M 426 Alec Lunghi Old Mill 
M 428 John Markovs Bullis
M 430 Riley McNulty Broadneck 
M 431 Max Menkes Bullis
M 441 Paul Ruppert Severna Park 
D 458 Ryan Hall Easton 
D 462 ryan kennedy Broadneck 
D 465 Nate Leishear Loyola 
D 475 Sam Ranck Arundel 
D 480 Connor Sorg St. Paul's
D 481 Camden Stramanak Annapolis 
G 494 Collin McClelland Howard 
G 498 Anthony Valenza Long Reach 

 


The June 2014 FREESTATE Tryouts, TOP 44 and TOP 22 Games were all a huge success. The MSLCA would like to congratulate all involved in the process. It was another great year to display the talented lacrosse players from around the state of Maryland.

Below is a list of colleges that attended the FREESTATE Tryouts, TOP 44 and/or TOP 22 games:

Air Force, Albright, Arcadia, Army, Belmont Abby, Bucknell, Christopher Newport, Delaware, Denver, Drew, Eastern, Elizabethtown, Ferrum , Frostburg State, Furman, Georgetown, Hampden-Sydney,, Hobart, Howard Community College, Jacksonville, Lafayette, Lebanon Valley College, Lehigh, Limestone, Loyola, Lynchburg, Lynn, Marist, Mary Washington, Maryland, Marymount, Marywood, McDaniel, Michigan, Middlebury, Monmouth, Mount Union, NAVY, Notre Dame, Ohio State, Ohio Valley, Penn, Penn State, Pfeiffer, Princeton, Providence, Queens, Richmond, Robert Morris, Salisbury, St. Joseph's, St. Mary's, Stevenson, Towson, Trinity, UMBC, University of the Cumberlands, Virginia, Virginia Wesleyan, Washington College, Wesley College, Widener College, York College

 

Thursday, June 26th

Anne Arundel Community College, 101 College Parkway, Arnold, MD 21012

2017's:  5:00pm

FREESTATE 14

WAVELAX    13

 

2015's:  6:30pm

FREESTATE 13

WAVELAX    10

 

2016's:  8:00pm

FREESTATE  14

WAVELAX     10

   

FREESTATE ROSTERS FOR SUMMER 2014:

2017:

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL YEAR
1 A Basil Aburn McDonogh  2017
10 A Chris Conner Queen Anne's   2017
12 A Benjamin DeBlauw Old Mill   2017
20 A Michael Lamon Severn  2017
30 A Colin OBrien Landon  2017
40 A Steven Zichelli Severna Park   2017
43 M Rowan  Bartell Calvert  Hall 2017
45 M Kyle Berkeley  Calverton  2017
50 M Cian Chung Severna Park   2017
73 M Jay Minor Chesapeake   2017
75 M Caleb Nash Annapolis   2017
78 M Charlie Olmert Severn  2017
82 M Trevor Patschorke Severna Park   2017
84 M William Powell Landon  2017
98 M Brendan Tscherne St. Paul's  2017
117 D Campbell Carr Hereford   2017
128 D Andrew Fowler Landon  2017
132 D John Horning Georgetown Prep   2017
142 D Zeke Narcise McDonogh  2017
143 D Tyler Nation Southern   2017
147 D Evan Riss Oakland Mills   2017
167 G Johnathon Hulsman Westminster   2017
176 G Jake Stout Loyola   2017


2016:

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL YEAR
180 A Jake Carraway St. Mary's 2016
185 A Keith Fernandez Georgetown Prep   2016
186 A Luke Fromert Kent Island   2016
188 A Nick Goles Calvert Hall   2016
216 A Casey Waller Good Counsel   2016
225 M Ethan Carr Severna Park   2016
244 M Jonathan Hetrick Poolesville   2016
257 M Jordan Kopf Annapolis   2016
262 M Reid Merlo Franklin   2016
271 M Cole Quattrocche Loyola   2016
275 M Ryan Shaw Boys' Latin  2016
277 M joseph stein Bullis  2016
284 M Hunter Tyler Severn  2016
287 M Emory Wongus Cambridge-SD   2016
300 D Justin Conner Landon  2016
309 D Ryan Hall Easton   2016
324 D Alex Pfaff Loyola   2016
327 D George Rittenhouse Calvert Hall   2016
333 D Eric Stout Loyola   2016
334 D camden stramanak Annapolis   2016
341 G Tyler Gilmore Queen Anne's   2016
344 G Markus Hurd Churchill   2016

 

2015:

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL YEAR
364 A Cameron Carter Dulaney   2015
366 A Collin Dizon South Carroll   2015
369 A Cody Ford Howard   2015
380 A Johnny Norton Mt. Saint Joseph 2015
382 A Gunnar Schimoler South River   2015
398 M Nicholas Boyles St. Mary's 2015
401 M John Connor Annapolis   2015
412 M Zach Goodrich Kent Island   2015
424 M John king South Carroll   2015
427 M Gavin Lavat DeMatha    2015
429 M Ryan Lynch Good Counsel   2015
433 M Blake McDermott South Carroll   2015
442 M Brett Pohlmeyer Severna Park   2015
444 M Ryan Powers Calvert Hall   2015
448 M Kevin Smith Broadneck   2015
473 D Craig Chick South River   2015
480 D Adam Friedman Howard   2015
481 D Canaan Gebele Broadneck   2015
485 D James Jennings DeMatha    2015
492 D Landon McKenzie Landon  2015
512 D Kevin Wilson Centennial   2015
515 G Benjamin Chase Winters Mill   2015
517 G Alex Gipe Century   2015
Please Wait...
Loading